Shine award

Class 1 – Poppy

6 December 2021

For always doing the best she can.

Class 1 – Beatrix Rose

6 December 2021

For always trying really hard in all we do.

Class 3 – Isla

6 December 2021

For her great enthusiasm in everything we do – a superstar learner.

Class 3 – Charlie

6 December 2021

For his working hard to complete tasks on the time given. 

Class 2 – Florence

6 December 2021

For working so hard all week.  Well done on your neat presentation in English and super work in maths.

Class 2 – Noah

6 December 2021

For always being kind and caring towards each other.

Class 1 – Judah

27 November 2021

For his fantastic phonics work.

Class 1 – Jessica

27 November 2021

For her fantastic phonics work.

Class 2 – Rose

27 November 2021

For amazing work in maths this week – well done for believing in yourself.

Class 2 – Zander

27 November 2021

For cooperation and kindness with others during our enterprise day.

Class 3 – Miley

27 November 2021

For an amazing piece of explosive volcanic art work.

Class 3 – Edward

27 November 2021

For an amazing piece of explosive volcanic art work.

Class 1 – Lucas

22 November 2021

For his fantastic letter writing.

Class 1 – Freddie

22 November 2021

For looking after the other reception children. 

Class 3 – Jed

22 November 2021

For his great enthusiasm in our Geography topic learning about the layers of the Earth. 

Class 3 – Maisie

22 November 2021

For always giving 100% to everything that she does. 

Class 2 – Ruby

22 November 2021

For a great effort in English this week and writing a lovely diary entry.

Class 2 – Alex

22 November 2021

For his brilliant attitude towards his work this week.

Class 3 – Charlie

5 November 2021

For always being ready to learn. 

Class 2 – Ruby

5 November 2021

For excellent creativity during our art lesson and a perfect quilling technique.  

Class 2 – Mimi

5 November 2021

For perseverance with her subtraction work and doing really well as a result.

Class 1 – Robert

5 November 2021

For always being willing to share his ideas with others. 

Class 1 – Earl

5 November 2021

For his enthusiasm in everything we do.  

Class 3 – Isla

5 November 2021

For welcoming our supply teacher so warmly and being super helpful all week.

Class 3 – Dylan

23 October 2021

For his excellent work in English this week, writing monologue for Friar Lawrence.

Class 3 – Hector

23 October 2021

For his excellent work in English this week, writing monologue for Friar Lawrence.

Class 1 – Ivy

23 October 2021

For her excellent attitude towards her learning.

Class 2 – Iris

23 October 2021

Excellent contributions towards our scientific discussions and experiments.

Class 2 – Alex

23 October 2021

Showing great enthusiasm with our water resistance science experiments.

Class 1 – Oscar

23 October 2021

For fantastic phonics and reading both in school and at home.

Class 1 – Jim

15 October 2021

For working really hard on his maths.

Class 1 – Beatrix Rose

15 October 2021

For working really hard in maths.

Class 3 – Tom

15 October 2021

For the excellent guided tour that he gave to parents on our open morning.

Class 3 – Isla

15 October 2021

For the excellent guided tour that she gave to parents on our open morning.

Class 2 – Beatrice

15 October 2021

For always working hard and trying her best.

Class 3 – Austen

15 October 2021

For working independently in maths this week.

Reception – Finnan

15 October 2021

For showing a love of singing and performing.

Class 1 – Ona

9 October 2021

For working really hard in our phonics session

Class 1 – Poppy

9 October 2021

For her fantastic attitude to learning

Class 2 – Vicky

9 October 2021

For working hard and having so many wonderful ideas for her book about a river journey.

Class 2 – Florence

9 October 2021

For her great effort with her work and concentrating in Maths.

Class 3 – Hector

9 October 2021

For his help with the washing up during our Italian cookery session.

Class 3 – Elodie

9 October 2021

For her super written work in our English work over the last few weeks

Reception – Isla

1 October 2021

For trying her hardest with the formation of the number 3

Class 1 – Oscar

1 October 2021

For working hard in his phonics group.

Class 1 – Amelia

1 October 2021

For always working hard and setting a good example to others.

Class 3 – Charlie

1 October 2021

For the fantastic work in our maths lessons.

Class 3 – Katie

1 October 2021

For the excellent start she has made as chair of the school council.

Class 2 – Alex

1 October 2021

For his fantastic attitude and motivation during his PE lesson.

Class 2 – Zander

1 October 2021

For his fantastic attitude to learning and going the extra mile.