Shine award

Class 3 – Katie

22 January 2022

For her fantastic descriptive writing in our English work this week.

Class 3 – Jed

22 January 2022

For his super work and attitude in maths.

Class 3 – Elodie

17 January 2022

For her enthusiastic attitude to learning and excellent participation during lessons.

Class 3 – Jess

17 January 2022

For her excellent work in her role in our collective worship committee.

Class 2 – Florence

17 January 2022

For a positive working attitude and a great start to the Spring Term.

Class 2 – Vicky

17 January 2022

For fantastic perseverance in math’s this week and for always having a positive attitude.

Class 1 – Anna

17 January 2022

For always being ready to learn

Class 1 – Oscar

17 January 2022

For hard work in phonics and math’s

Class 1 – Ivy

17 January 2022

For hard work in phonics and math’s

Class 1 – Angus

13 December 2021

For all the hard work you have put into your phonics and reading.

Class 1 – Bonnie

13 December 2021

For always setting an excellent example for others to follow. 

Class 2 – Asher

13 December 2021

For his fantastic perspective art work.

Class 2 – Mimi

13 December 2021

For her fantastic perspecptive art work.

Class 3 – Tom

13 December 2021

For his great enthusiasm in our topic work this week. 

Class 3 – Ioan

13 December 2021

For making excellent progress in his reading

Class 1 – Poppy

6 December 2021

For always doing the best she can.

Class 1 – Beatrix Rose

6 December 2021

For always trying really hard in all we do.

Class 3 – Isla

6 December 2021

For her great enthusiasm in everything we do – a superstar learner.

Class 3 – Charlie

6 December 2021

For his working hard to complete tasks on the time given. 

Class 2 – Florence

6 December 2021

For working so hard all week.  Well done on your neat presentation in English and super work in maths.

Class 2 – Noah

6 December 2021

For always being kind and caring towards each other.

Class 1 – Judah

27 November 2021

For his fantastic phonics work.

Class 1 – Jessica

27 November 2021

For her fantastic phonics work.

Class 2 – Rose

27 November 2021

For amazing work in maths this week – well done for believing in yourself.

Class 2 – Zander

27 November 2021

For cooperation and kindness with others during our enterprise day.

Class 3 – Miley

27 November 2021

For an amazing piece of explosive volcanic art work.

Class 3 – Edward

27 November 2021

For an amazing piece of explosive volcanic art work.

Class 1 – Lucas

22 November 2021

For his fantastic letter writing.

Class 1 – Freddie

22 November 2021

For looking after the other reception children. 

Class 3 – Jed

22 November 2021

For his great enthusiasm in our Geography topic learning about the layers of the Earth. 

Class 3 – Maisie

22 November 2021

For always giving 100% to everything that she does. 

Class 2 – Ruby

22 November 2021

For a great effort in English this week and writing a lovely diary entry.

Class 2 – Alex

22 November 2021

For his brilliant attitude towards his work this week.

Class 3 – Charlie

5 November 2021

For always being ready to learn. 

Class 2 – Ruby

5 November 2021

For excellent creativity during our art lesson and a perfect quilling technique.  

Class 2 – Mimi

5 November 2021

For perseverance with her subtraction work and doing really well as a result.

Class 1 – Robert

5 November 2021

For always being willing to share his ideas with others. 

Class 1 – Earl

5 November 2021

For his enthusiasm in everything we do.  

Class 3 – Isla

5 November 2021

For welcoming our supply teacher so warmly and being super helpful all week.

Class 3 – Dylan

23 October 2021

For his excellent work in English this week, writing monologue for Friar Lawrence.

Class 3 – Hector

23 October 2021

For his excellent work in English this week, writing monologue for Friar Lawrence.

Class 1 – Ivy

23 October 2021

For her excellent attitude towards her learning.

Class 2 – Iris

23 October 2021

Excellent contributions towards our scientific discussions and experiments.

Class 2 – Alex

23 October 2021

Showing great enthusiasm with our water resistance science experiments.

Class 1 – Oscar

23 October 2021

For fantastic phonics and reading both in school and at home.

Class 1 – Jim

15 October 2021

For working really hard on his maths.

Class 1 – Beatrix Rose

15 October 2021

For working really hard in maths.

Class 3 – Tom

15 October 2021

For the excellent guided tour that he gave to parents on our open morning.

Class 3 – Isla

15 October 2021

For the excellent guided tour that she gave to parents on our open morning.

Class 2 – Beatrice

15 October 2021

For always working hard and trying her best.